• Հայերեն
  • English
  • Français
  • Georgian
  • Русский
  • Español
  • Deutsch
  • فارسی
  • Türkçe
  • Italiano

Wedding of Sculptures in the Residential Suburb

Knarik Nersisyan presents:

July 3

At  02։55 - 05։20

Airport․

Sculptor Ivan Kislichenko is arriving from Stavropol

Sculptor Archil Didishvili is arriving from Sankt Petersburg

Knarik Nersisyan and Seda Ayvazyan are meeting the guests.

At  09։00

Breakfast in the residential lodgings of the schools.

At  10։00-12։30

Tour about the Educomplex Art, educational garden, getting to know the sculpture stones and possible sculpture placement platforms, development of sketches

Participants:

  1. Archil Didishvili  - Sankt Petersburg
  2. Ivan Kislichenko - Stavropol
  3.  Vigen Avetis
  4.  Koryun Gevorgyan
  5.  Alice Gevorgyan
  6. Mher Ayvazyan
  7. Smbat Manukyan
  8. Rima Kirakosyan – State Art Academy
  9. Arthur Avagyan – State Art Academy
  10. Grigor Tagvoryan – State Art Academy
  11.  Babken Vardanyan – State Art Academy
  12. HovhannesBaghdasaryan – State Art Academy
  13. Arnold Meliksetyan - Stepanakert
  14. Gor Davtyan - Ijevan
  15. Alice Danielyan – College after P. Terlemezyan
  16. Armine Avetisyan – College after P. Terlemezyan
  17. Grigor Muradyan - College after P. Terlemezyan
  18. Davit Poghosyan – College after P. Terlemezyan
  19. Hovhannes Grigoryan - Aparan

Platforms:

Square of the Mother School, pottery workshop, eastern platform of the Northern School, Vigen Avetis Sculpture Studio

At  13։00-14։00

Festival activities of Vigen Avetis Sculpture School

At 14։00-15։00

Dinner at the residential lodgings of the schools

At  15։40

Choosing sculpture themes, development of sketches

At 17:00

Supper at the residential lodgings of the schools

At 18։00

Evening stroll about Yerevan, cultural program

 

July 4

At  08։00՝

Breakfast in the residential lodgings

At 09։00-12։30

The start of the symposium: creation of stone and clay sculptures

At 11։00-12։30

Pottery studio: Gor Davtyan’s master class lesson

At 13։00-14։00

Festival activities of Vigen Avetis Sculpture School Pedagogical Club

At 14։00-15։00

Dinner: Mother School, Northern School-garden

At 15։30-19։00

  Creation of stone and clay sculptures.

At 19։30

Supper in the residential lodgings

At 20:00

Evening stroll about Yerevan

July 5

At 08։00՝

Breakfast in the residential lodgings

At 09։00-12։30՝

Creation of stone, clay and other sculptures

At 11։00-12։30

Archil Didishvili’s master class lesson

At 13։00-14։00

 

Festival activities of Vigen Avetis Sculpture School Pedagogical Club

At 14:00-15:00

Dinner: Mother School, Northern School-garden

At 15։40-19։00

Creation of stone and clay sculptures.

At 19:00

Supper in the residential lodgings

 

At 20։00

Evening stroll about Yerevan